Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9475,559
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0815,643
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0835,644
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4785,890
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1243,806
AzulArgentina 6,2593,890
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9339,279
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60710,320
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6339,715
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7679,798
AmberleyAustralia 13,7218,526
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,3447,671
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,5947,826
AimoresBrazil 6,1853,844
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,0173,739
AltamiraBrazil 4,2192,622
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,9582,460
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,1373,813
ApodiBrazil 5,7843,594
AracajuBrazil 6,0973,788
AracuaiBrazil 5,9403,691
AragarcasBrazil 4,9953,104
AraxaBrazil 5,6883,535
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,9773,714
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,1193,181
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,0993,169
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9804,337
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6942,917
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7334,806
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,0832,537
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,9352,445
AbecheChad 11,4517,116
AntofagastaChile 4,4772,782
AricaChile 3,9722,468
AltaiChina 13,1708,184
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,7261,072
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,6951,053
AraucaColombia 1,8691,162
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,7961,116
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,9171,191
AzuaDominican Republic 1,7591,093
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,6047,211
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8857,386
AswanEgypt 12,2107,587
AsyutEgypt 11,8987,394
AcajutlaEl Salvador 363226
AsmaraEritrea 13,2038,205
AssabEritrea 13,6798,500
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4738,372
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4275,858
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3583,951
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,90010,502
AccraGhana 9,4645,881
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,8126,719
AthensGreece 10,7686,691
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,7826,700
AasiaatGreenland 6,5724,084
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8274,242
AputiteqGreenland 7,1524,445
AkureyriIceland 7,6474,752
AgraIndia 15,1809,433
AhmedabadIndia 15,3449,535
AkolaIndia 15,7949,814
AllahabadIndia 15,4869,623
AmritsarIndia 14,6039,074
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,0569,978
AbadanIran 13,1318,160
ArakIran 12,9798,065
AlbengaItaly 9,3195,791
AlgheroItaly 9,4195,853
AmendolaItaly 9,9906,208
AnconaItaly 9,7496,058
ArezzoItaly 9,6255,981
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0665,634
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1345,676
AbashiriJapan 11,8057,336
AburatsuJapan 13,5678,430
AikawaJapan 12,6217,843
AjiroJapan 12,7807,942
AkitaJapan 12,3767,691
AkuneJapan 13,6108,457
AomoriJapan 12,2537,614
AsahikawaJapan 11,9427,421
AsosanJapan 13,4858,380
AmmanJordan 12,0667,498
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4708,371
AinaziLatvia 9,9086,157
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0889,376
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3579,543
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,0799,370
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,2289,463
AtarMauritania 7,7804,835
AgalegaMauritius 15,9879,934
AcapulcoMexico 1,466911
AayanbulagMongolia 13,2768,250
AltaiMongolia 13,3348,286
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,2908,259
AgadirMorocco 8,0064,975
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9285,548
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1807,568
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8667,374
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6187,220
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9917,451
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9227,409
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6827,260
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6827,260
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6827,260
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6827,260
AltagraciaNicaragua 250155
AgadezNiger 10,0306,233
AsuncionParaguay 5,3363,316
ArequipaPeru 3,7132,307
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,3099,513
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,3913,971
AradRomania 10,2356,360
AjanRussia 11,1986,959
AldanRussia 11,4787,132
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,6817,258
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,6627,247
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,4347,105
AnadyrRussia 8,9185,542
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2566,373
ArmavirRussia 11,6357,230
AstrakhanRussia 11,9497,425
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8726,135
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0134,979
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6005,344
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7275,423
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5885,336
Abu HamedSudan 12,4657,746
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8447,982
AqiqSudan 12,9908,072
ArbaatSudan 12,7967,952
AromaSudan 12,9098,022
AtbaraSudan 12,6117,837
Abu KamalSyria 12,3107,650
AleppoSyria 11,9217,408
AranyaprathetThailand 16,82010,452
AtakpameTogo 9,5515,935
AdanaTurkey 11,7307,289
AfyonTurkey 11,2697,003
AnkaraTurkey 11,3817,072
AntalyaTurkey 11,3827,073
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,1998,202
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3945,216
AberporthUk 8,2655,136
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2995,157
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,2116,967
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,0806,885
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0398,724
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0258,715
ArtigasUruguay 5,8533,637
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,2791,416
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,7132,307
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,0723,152
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4831,543
Ada, MnUsa 3,8382,385
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1631,966
Aiken, ScUsa 2,3091,435
Akron, OhUsa 3,0731,910
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,2702,032
Albany, GaUsa 2,0581,279
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4592,149
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4022,114
Albion, NeUsa 3,3442,078
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,1221,940
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0751,911
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,5502,206
Algona, IaUsa 3,3442,078
Alice, TxUsa 1,9941,239
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1901,983
Alliance, NeUsa 3,5302,193
Alma, MiUsa 3,2692,031
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,5062,179
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5641,593
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,8461,769
Amherst, MaUsa 3,4112,120
Amite, LaUsa 1,9451,209
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2774,522
Anderson, InUsa 2,9321,822
Anderson, ScUsa 2,4021,492
Angelica, NyUsa 3,2592,025
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1631,966
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,0173,739
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7971,116
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,558968
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,4561,526
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7342,321
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,0253,123
Atchison, KsUsa 3,0051,867
Athens, GaUsa 2,2821,418
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2361,389
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,0991,926
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4825,892
Auburn, NeUsa 3,0761,911
Augusta, GaUsa 2,2411,393
Augusta, MtUsa 4,4042,737
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1581,962
Austin, TxUsa 2,1821,356
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,0378,101
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5878,443
AcariguaVenezuela 1,9321,200
AdenYemen 13,9148,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -