Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,9838,689
BustAfghanistan 14,1078,766
BatnaAlgeria 9,3745,825
BecharAlgeria 8,6825,395
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2425,743
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7145,415
BiskraAlgeria 9,3455,807
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6035,967
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,7805,456
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9315,550
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9325,550
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0555,627
ByrdAntarctica 10,5876,579
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,3473,944
BarilocheArgentina 6,2923,910
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1223,805
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3588,922
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6808,501
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90910,508
BrestBelarus 10,1336,297
BrusselsBelgium 8,8955,527
Belize CityBelize 476296
BeninBenin 9,7196,039
BohiconBenin 9,6646,005
BermudaBermuda 3,0391,889
BageBrazil 6,0773,777
BambuiBrazil 5,7963,602
BarbacenaBrazil 6,0653,769
BarbalhaBrazil 5,7053,545
BarcelosBrazil 3,0631,903
BarraBrazil 5,5113,424
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,0213,120
BarreirasBrazil 5,3963,353
BelémBrazil 4,5122,804
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,9653,707
BelterraBrazil 3,9192,435
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,3143,302
Bom JesusBrazil 6,0943,787
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,6073,485
BrasiliaBrazil 5,3533,326
BrevesBrazil 4,3172,683
BurgasBulgaria 10,8496,742
BurundiBurundi 12,8808,004
BatouriCameroon 11,0566,871
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1132,556
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,0933,165
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6823,531
Banff, AbCanada 4,9243,060
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7422,325
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0943,166
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,7252,936
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2412,635
Blue River, BcCanada 5,1793,218
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6872,291
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,8753,651
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2162,620
Broadview, SkCanada 4,3372,695
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2183,864
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,5673,459
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6032,861
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,6783,529
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3373,938
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5037,148
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7717,315
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,7854,216
BeijingChina 13,6118,458
BarranquillaColombia 1,307812
Benito SalasColombia 1,7071,061
BogotáColombia 1,6771,042
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7946,086
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3017,644
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8847,385
BaniDominican Republic 1,8011,119
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,7201,069
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,8851,171
BahariyaEgypt 11,6497,239
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8077,337
BiarritzFrance 8,5665,323
BordeauxFrance 8,6155,354
BrestFrance 8,2965,155
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9114,916
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9114,916
BitamGabon 10,8126,719
BanjulGambia 7,5264,677
BerlinGermany 9,4575,876
BrockenGermany 9,2995,778
BokeGuinea 7,7644,824
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6634,762
BudapestHungary 10,0176,224
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0326,234
BangaloreIndia 16,57510,300
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,13310,025
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,15510,039
BikanerIndia 14,8999,258
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,09910,625
BabolsarIran 12,9688,059
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9578,673
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,7057,895
Bandar LengehIran 13,8988,636
BirjandIran 13,6898,507
BushehrIran 13,4228,341
BaghdadIraq 12,6367,852
BasraIraq 13,0838,130
BelmulletIreland 7,9044,912
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0414,997
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0886,269
BergamoItaly 9,3985,840
BolognaItaly 9,5515,935
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4985,902
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,0736,259
BrindisiItaly 10,2006,338
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1215,668
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8835,520
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0358,100
BeirutLebanon 11,9237,409
BenghaziLibya 10,7236,663
BirzaiLithuania 10,0086,219
BitolaMacedonia 10,4526,495
BlantyreMalawi 13,7318,533
BvumbweMalawi 13,7458,541
BintuluMalaysia 17,16310,665
BamakoMali 8,4555,254
Bko-SMali 8,4645,260
BougounMali 8,5375,305
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8644,887
BaitagMongolia 13,3688,307
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,9788,065
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,9518,048
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,0248,093
BayandelgerMongolia 13,1488,170
BayankhongorMongolia 13,3318,284
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,9418,042
BulganMongolia 13,0038,080
BhamawMyanmar 15,7829,807
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9057,398
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1287,536
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6757,255
BluffieldsNicaragua 345215
BilmaNiger 10,4846,515
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8306,109
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,0025,594
BergenNorway 8,7905,462
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,7915,463
BjornoyaNorway 8,9975,591
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0695,636
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0255,609
BadinPakistan 14,9919,315
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,7049,137
BalakotPakistan 14,2668,865
BarkhanPakistan 14,5459,038
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 916569
BascoPhilippines 15,1139,392
BialystokPoland 10,0566,249
BejaPortugal 8,0915,028
BragancaPortugal 8,1595,070
BistritaRomania 10,4156,472
BucharestRomania 10,6496,618
BajkitRussia 11,6397,232
BarabinskRussia 12,2137,589
BarnaulRussia 12,4977,766
BerezovoRussia 11,0556,870
BiserRussia 11,3977,082
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1767,566
BogdarinRussia 12,2127,589
BogucanyRussia 11,9997,457
BomnakRussia 11,7207,283
BorRussia 11,6467,237
BorzjaRussia 12,5517,799
BratskRussia 12,2037,583
BelgradeSerbia 10,2306,357
BoSierra Leone 8,1575,069
BontheSierra Leone 8,0875,026
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8606,127
BerberaSomalia 14,0348,721
BusanSouth Korea 13,4308,345
BadajozSpain 8,1745,079
BarcelonaSpain 8,8935,526
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4105,226
BabanusaSudan 12,2567,616
BaselSwitzerland 9,1935,713
BernSwitzerland 9,2025,718
BangkokThailand 16,87610,487
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,85410,473
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,53010,272
BizerteTunisia 9,6375,989
BalikesirTurkey 11,0246,851
BursaTurkey 11,0836,887
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,4468,355
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1005,033
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1515,065
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1505,064
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4585,256
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4635,259
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5825,333
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0582,522
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4371,514
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0001,864
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8774,895
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8774,895
Batesville, MsUsa 2,2931,425
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9311,200
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,2222,002
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,7371,701
Bedford, MaUsa 3,4892,168
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0141,251
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1991,988
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,4252,750
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8954,906
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6472,266
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5414,686
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1794,461
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,3452,078
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,1332,568
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3352,073
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2171,378
Bishop, CaUsa 4,1122,555
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,9182,435
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,6921,673
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2561,402
Blaine, WaUsa 5,1393,193
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9371,204
Block Island, RiUsa 3,2882,043
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1951,364
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,3702,715
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3471,459
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2512,020
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5232,190
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4962,173
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5991,615
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8561,775
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1021,306
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3242,065
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4111,498
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,5711,597
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,3892,106
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2352,010
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,3142,059
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0741,289
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7801,106
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,8931,798
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,4422,139
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8861,793
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0411,890
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3432,077
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0131,251
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,6551,650
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0531,897
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6542,271
Burns, OregonUsa 4,5492,827
BajsunUzbekistan 13,6338,471
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,4021,493
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,9081,186
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1108,147
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1118,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -