Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9768,685
ChlefAlgeria 8,9245,546
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3875,833
CeresArgentina 5,5073,422
ChamicalArgentina 5,3493,324
ChepesArgentina 5,4313,375
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,8764,273
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8473,633
CórdobaArgentina 5,5343,439
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5443,445
CorrientesArgentina 5,4593,392
CairnsAustralia 14,4178,959
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9768,685
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56310,914
CedunaAustralia 15,4519,602
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3658,927
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9799,308
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3498,916
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6619,110
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6698,494
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7969,816
ChittagongBangladesh 16,0109,949
CharnocksBarbados 2,9201,814
CotonouBenin 9,7196,039
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,2663,894
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,3223,929
CabroboBrazil 5,7573,577
CaceresBrazil 4,5722,841
CaetiteBrazil 5,7263,558
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0463,757
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,1473,198
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,5933,476
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,0153,738
Campos SalesBrazil 5,5813,468
CanavieirasBrazil 6,1573,826
CaparaoBrazil 6,1793,840
CapinopolisBrazil 5,4103,362
CaratingaBrazil 6,1103,797
CaravelasBrazil 6,2453,881
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,6133,488
CarolinaBrazil 4,8973,043
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,8223,618
CataguasesBrazil 6,1643,830
CatalaoBrazil 5,5103,424
CatanduvaBrazil 5,6323,500
CaxiasBrazil 5,1853,222
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,0823,779
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0293,747
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,1293,808
ChapecoBrazil 5,8213,617
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,3782,721
CipoBrazil 5,9613,704
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,7722,965
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,9513,698
CordeiroBrazil 6,2333,873
CorrentinaBrazil 5,4943,414
CorumbaBrazil 4,8273,000
CoximBrazil 4,9843,097
CrateusBrazil 5,4713,400
CuiabaBrazil 4,6552,893
CuritibaBrazil 5,9243,681
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,8463,011
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3093,920
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,3493,324
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1813,841
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2593,889
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4503,387
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8134,234
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,5873,472
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,8073,608
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1483,199
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,8773,031
Chapais, QcCanada 4,1572,583
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2482,640
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2322,630
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2372,633
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,3833,345
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1942,606
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5363,440
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5172,807
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8543,017
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0553,141
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6654,142
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4424,003
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,9863,099
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,9122,431
Comox, BcCanada 5,3123,301
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0413,754
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6273,497
Coronation, AbCanada 4,8182,994
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,8072,987
ChicoChile 6,8574,261
ChillanChile 5,7863,595
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,7793,591
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,8853,036
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,7214,177
Curico-General FreireChile 5,6383,504
ChangchunChina 12,8547,988
ChangduChina 15,0209,334
ChangshaChina 14,9159,269
ChengduChina 14,9609,296
ChongqingChina 15,0209,333
Camilo DazaColombia 1,6501,026
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7896,083
CamagueyCuba 1,252778
CasablancaCuba 1,146712
ChebCzech Republic 9,4685,884
CopenhagenDenmark 9,3135,787
CabreraDominican Republic 1,8881,173
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,7821,107
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8491,149
CanarEcuador 1,9821,232
CairoEgypt 11,7827,322
CaenFrance 8,5785,331
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7715,450
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,8642,401
CocobeachGabon 10,6386,610
CologneGermany 9,0725,637
ChiosGreece 10,9476,802
CorfuGreece 10,3966,460
ConakryGuinea 7,9214,923
CatacamasHonduras 15395
CholutecaHonduras 8150
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,70910,383
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6879,748
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6879,748
ChahbaharIran 14,4088,953
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9694,952
ClonesIreland 8,0875,025
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0054,975
CorkIreland 7,9984,970
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9984,970
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5205,916
CameriItaly 9,3235,794
CampobassoItaly 9,9066,155
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5555,938
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5615,942
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4565,876
Cape MeleItaly 9,3255,795
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,0086,219
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0776,262
CerviaItaly 9,6365,988
CiampinoItaly 9,7336,048
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5155,913
Cisa PassItaly 9,4485,871
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6676,007
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5545,937
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1096,282
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,1906,332
ChibaJapan 12,6717,874
ChichibuJapan 12,7147,901
ChichijimaJapan 13,0828,129
ChoshiJapan 12,6087,835
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9447,422
ChilekaMalawi 13,7318,533
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5678,430
ChitipaMalawi 13,4548,360
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6211,629
ComitanMexico 672418
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1658,181
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,8447,981
ChoirMongolia 13,1758,187
CasablancaMorocco 8,1505,064
ChindeMozambique 13,9188,649
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,93010,520
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6427,234
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0857,510
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9187,406
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9017,396
CondegaNicaragua 3119
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,48110,863
ChejuNorth Korea 13,7138,521
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,2658,243
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,3968,324
ChhorPakistan 14,9599,296
ChitralPakistan 14,0598,736
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,5573,453
ConcepcionParaguay 5,1943,228
CajamarcaPeru 2,4731,536
ChachapoyasPeru 2,4021,493
ChiclayoPeru 2,3861,483
ChimbotePeru 2,6801,665
CuzcoPeru 3,4192,125
CzestochowaPoland 9,8946,148
CoimbraPortugal 8,0304,990
CalafatRomania 10,4466,491
CeahlauRomania 10,5196,537
ClujRomania 10,3676,442
ConstantaRomania 10,8476,740
CraiovaRomania 10,4996,524
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,8356,111
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,7466,677
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,7296,046
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7215,419
Cape UelenRussia 8,3255,173
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,8757,379
CaraRussia 11,8467,361
Cerdyn’Russia 11,1506,929
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3305,798
ChitaRussia 12,4707,749
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,4597,742
CokurdahRussia 9,7896,083
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6627,247
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2277,598
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9698,059
CaceresSpain 8,2115,102
CadizSpain 8,2425,122
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4235,234
CordobaSpain 8,3565,193
ColomboSri Lanka 17,27910,737
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,61010,322
ChanthaburiThailand 16,94810,532
Chiang MaiThailand 16,36310,168
Chiang RaiThailand 16,21610,077
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,90410,504
ChumphonThailand 17,26010,726
CanakkaleTurkey 10,8836,763
CorumTurkey 11,4987,145
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,3828,316
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,6438,478
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3505,189
CernovcyUkraine 10,4526,495
ChernigovUkraine 10,6286,605
CarrascoUruguay 6,2753,899
ColoniaUruguay 6,1473,820
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3651,469
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6121,623
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,0031,866
Camden, ScUsa 2,3311,449
Canton, NyUsa 3,6532,270
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,4182,124
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,6431,642
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0762,533
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8711,784
Casper, WyUsa 3,7782,347
Centralia, WaUsa 5,0233,121
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0491,895
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,5971,614
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3252,066
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2381,391
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2401,392
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,7921,735
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,4641,531
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,8371,763
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5302,193
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3831,481
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7132,307
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6302,256
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,4341,513
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,2061,992
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,5382,199
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1331,947
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1561,961
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,5332,817
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0741,910
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,6252,252
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8321,760
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8441,767
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9081,807
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,1541,960
Clark, SdUsa 3,6542,271
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,3101,436
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5991,615
Clayton, NmUsa 3,0321,884
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1221,940
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1731,972
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8964,906
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1581,962
College Park, MdUsa 2,9701,846
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,3252,066
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8571,775
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,3231,444
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8501,771
Columbus, InUsa 2,8211,753
Columbus, KsUsa 2,7331,698
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9531,835
Conception, MoUsa 3,0481,894
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,0831,916
Conway, ArUsa 2,4401,516
Conway, ScUsa 2,3871,483
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,4462,141
Corning, ArUsa 2,5281,571
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,6122,245
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9441,208
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2911,424
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3682,093
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,8883,037
Covington, LaUsa 1,9651,221
Covington, TnUsa 2,5121,561
Crete, NeUsa 3,2101,995
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,0652,526
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,8477,983
CimbajUzbekistan 12,8477,983
CaracasVenezuela 2,1581,341
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,5751,600
CoroVenezuela 1,8391,143
ChipataZambia 13,4488,357
ChomaZambia 12,9098,022
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5288,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -