Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9756,198
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1265,671
DavisAntarctica 13,8058,579
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7309,775
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9699,923
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,61212,187
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0818,750
DhakaBangladesh 15,8609,856
D’UccleBelgium 8,8955,527
DiamantinaBrazil 5,8873,659
DiamantinoBrazil 4,5432,823
DouradosBrazil 5,2743,277
DoualaCameroon 10,5726,569
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8373,006
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3422,698
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,5003,418
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1453,819
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7642,960
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2153,862
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1252,564
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0652,526
DuianChina 14,4428,975
DubrovnikCroatia 10,1366,299
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7958,572
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7071,061
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,6821,045
DabaaEgypt 11,4827,135
DakhlaEgypt 11,7857,323
DijonFrance 9,0155,602
DresdenGermany 9,5295,921
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9764,957
DebrecenHungary 10,1996,338
DalatangiIceland 7,8404,872
DaltonganjIndia 15,7019,757
DarbhangaIndia 15,5149,640
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4439,596
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4409,595
DumkaIndia 15,7469,785
DwarkaIndia 15,2079,450
DezfulIran 13,0118,085
DublinIreland 8,1495,064
DecimomannuItaly 9,5095,909
DobbiacoItaly 9,5555,938
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9495,561
Deir-AllaJordan 12,0247,472
DagorettiKenya 13,6268,467
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,1266,293
DedzaMalawi 13,6398,475
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,5578,425
DashbalbarMongolia 12,6977,890
DaweiMyanmar 16,88910,495
De BiltNetherlands 8,9275,548
De KooyNetherlands 8,8865,522
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8835,520
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6037,210
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9607,432
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7507,302
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1177,530
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9555,565
DalbandinPakistan 14,3468,915
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,4168,959
DirPakistan 14,1248,777
DroshPakistan 14,0858,753
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,5869,686
DohaQatar 13,7428,539
DorohoiRomania 10,5036,527
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2796,388
DudinkaRussia 10,7646,689
DzardzanRussia 10,5446,552
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,5618,427
DakarSenegal 7,4064,602
DaruSierra Leone 8,2555,130
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3848,317
DamazinSudan 12,9098,022
DongolaSudan 12,2097,587
DamascusSyria 12,0287,475
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0287,475
Deir EzzorSyria 12,1967,579
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6628,490
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,0358,721
DjerbaTunisia 9,8296,108
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,0397,481
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2725,140
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2655,136
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,0216,849
DonetskUkraine 11,2266,976
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0308,719
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,3381,453
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,8081,745
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3821,480
Danville, IlUsa 2,9361,824
Darlington, ScUsa 2,4081,496
Davenport, WaUsa 4,7822,971
David City, NeUsa 3,2402,014
Dayton, OhUsa 2,9261,818
Dayton, WaUsa 4,6742,905
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9321,201
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,9452,452
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9421,828
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2971,427
Delaware, OhUsa 2,9521,834
Delphine, InUsa 3,0441,891
Denton, MdUsa 3,0031,866
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,4172,123
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,1791,976
Deseret, UtUsa 3,8372,384
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,7922,356
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1951,985
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4971,552
Dillon, MtUsa 4,2922,667
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1731,972
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,9971,862
Dover, DeUsa 3,0031,866
Dover, TnUsa 2,4921,549
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3551,464
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2252,004
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7302,318
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7211,691
Durham, NhUsa 3,5862,228
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4544,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -