Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,1805,705
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4725,886
EsquelArgentina 6,4814,027
EzeizaArgentina 6,1413,816
East SaleAustralia 14,1008,762
Esperance (po)Australia 16,38110,179
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38010,179
EssendonAustralia 14,3018,887
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,1743,836
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,1083,796
EspinosaBrazil 5,7603,580
Earlton, OnCanada 3,8142,370
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,0163,117
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,0413,133
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,0353,129
Edson, AbCanada 5,1623,207
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,5803,467
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4093,361
Estevan, SkCanada 4,2342,631
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,7943,601
Eureka, NtCanada 7,3784,585
ErlianChina 13,3758,311
El CaranoColombia 1,393866
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,4845,894
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,6931,052
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,9481,210
El ArishEgypt 11,9387,419
El TorEgypt 12,0727,502
ErfurtGermany 9,3455,807
EssenGermany 9,0635,632
EsfahanIran 13,2278,219
EilatIsrael 12,1137,527
EsashiJapan 12,2187,592
EldoretKenya 13,4138,335
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,0598,115
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9734,955
EeldeNetherlands 9,0015,593
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5427,172
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9477,424
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13282
EnuguNigeria 10,2706,382
EncarnacionParaguay 5,6213,493
EvoraPortugal 8,0835,023
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2497,611
EkimcanRussia 11,7007,271
Elat’MaRussia 10,9836,825
ElistaRussia 11,7307,289
ErbogacenRussia 11,5897,201
EssejRussia 10,8596,748
Ed DueimSudan 12,6117,837
El FasherSudan 11,9187,406
El GeneinaSudan 11,6287,226
El ObeidSudan 12,4337,726
El ShowakSudan 12,9398,040
En NahudSudan 12,2697,624
EdirneTurkey 10,8226,725
ErzincanTurkey 11,8757,379
ErzurumTurkey 11,9737,440
EskisehirTurkey 11,2176,970
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,9918,073
EntebbeUganda 13,1248,155
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3265,174
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3415,183
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,4202,125
Eastman, GaUsa 2,0731,288
Eastport, MeUsa 3,9352,445
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,9682,466
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,9021,803
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,8631,779
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,8821,791
Elko, NvUsa 4,1502,579
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,0391,889
Elmira, NyUsa 3,3042,053
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,9812,474
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,7102,305
Erie, PaUsa 3,2212,002
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,9721,847
Eugene, OrUsa 4,8573,018
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,6331,636
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,7362,943
Eureka, SdUsa 3,8162,371
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,8802,411
Evansville, InUsa 2,7171,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -