Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,8808,625
FarahAfghanistan 13,9108,644
FormosaArgentina 5,3803,343
ForrestAustralia 15,9989,941
FrancistownBotswana 13,0068,082
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2723,898
FloraniaBrazil 5,9053,669
FlorestaBrazil 5,8373,627
FlorianoBrazil 5,3063,297
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,1403,815
FormosaBrazil 5,3893,349
FortalezaBrazil 5,6253,495
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,5593,455
FrancaBrazil 5,7143,551
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7662,961
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4193,368
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,2253,247
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8453,632
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,7472,950
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0233,743
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5623,456
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,5643,458
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,5513,450
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,0452,513
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,0442,513
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7443,570
FayaChad 11,1376,921
FamagustaCyprus 11,7287,288
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0665,634
FarafraEgypt 11,6257,224
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1356,920
FichtelbergGermany 9,4965,901
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2085,722
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,4676,504
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1193,802
FaranahGuinea 8,2195,108
FalconaraItaly 9,7376,051
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5655,944
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,9806,202
FonniItaly 9,5125,911
FrontoneItaly 9,6926,022
FrosinoneItaly 9,7956,087
FukauraJapan 12,3197,655
FukueJapan 13,6428,477
FukuiJapan 12,9018,017
FukuokaJapan 13,4738,372
FukushimaJapan 12,4927,763
FukuyamaJapan 13,2198,215
FushikiJapan 12,7917,948
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4438,353
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,0359,343
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9939,317
FunchalMadeira 7,2974,535
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7411,703
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3935,215
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9085,535
FaroPortugal 8,0905,027
FerganaRussia 13,6028,453
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9874,963
FalunSweden 9,3355,801
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6695,387
FeodosijaUkraine 11,2636,999
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3084,541
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,1271,943
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,0901,920
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4522,145
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8222,375
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8192,373
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5422,201
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7321,698
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,6912,293
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3082,056
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,5981,615
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,4921,548
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8771,167
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9631,220
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,7902,355
Findlay, OhUsa 3,0601,902
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,4792,162
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,2722,033
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3572,086
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,5012,175
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,3442,078
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,4072,117
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,535954
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,8371,763
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,5391,578
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0461,893
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3951,488
Framingham, MaUsa 3,5002,175
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,7141,686
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9061,185
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1071,931
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,8671,781
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,1822,599
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,7582,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -