Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,1658,802
GhazniAfghanistan 14,1348,783
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2265,733
General PicoArgentina 5,9843,718
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9703,710
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3055,161
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8728,620
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25610,723
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,16610,046
GrazAustria 9,7826,078
GancaAzerbaijan 12,2687,624
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,3597,680
GomelBelarus 10,5596,562
GrodnoBelarus 10,0876,268
GaranhunsBrazil 6,0553,763
GoianiaBrazil 5,2983,292
GoiasBrazil 5,1723,214
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,0713,772
GrajauBrazil 4,9183,056
GuairaBrazil 5,4633,395
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,6043,483
GuaratingaBrazil 6,1613,829
GarouaCameroon 10,8126,719
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8903,039
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,8032,985
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,1853,222
Golden, BcCanada 5,0003,107
Goose, NfCanada 4,9733,090
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,6052,240
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,3993,355
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0372,508
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,3912,729
GanzhouChina 15,0469,350
GuangzhouChina 15,3789,556
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,8491,149
GuayaquilEcuador 1,9001,181
GonderEthiopia 13,1838,192
GourdonFrance 8,7795,455
GrenobleFrance 9,1085,660
GeisenheimGermany 9,1635,694
GorlitzGermany 9,6075,970
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3315,177
Guatemala CityGuatemala 449279
GeorgetownGuyana 3,1891,981
GoaIndia 16,11910,017
GuwahatiIndia 15,5929,689
GelaItaly 10,0206,226
GenoaItaly 9,3655,820
GhediItaly 9,4495,871
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,1156,285
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8766,137
GrossetoItaly 9,5845,956
GrottaglieItaly 10,1616,314
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4955,900
GuidoniaItaly 9,7396,052
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8275,485
GifuJapan 12,9148,025
GaoMali 9,2145,726
GuamMariana Islands 13,6148,460
GuadalajaraMexico 1,9531,214
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,7711,101
GuaymasMexico 2,9841,854
GaluutMongolia 13,2748,249
GemertNetherlands 8,9725,575
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4227,098
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7057,274
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7837,322
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0337,477
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5697,189
GayaNiger 9,6906,022
GardermoenNorway 9,1065,659
GeiloNorway 8,9445,558
GdanskPoland 9,7256,043
GalatiRomania 10,7406,674
Gor’KijRussia 10,9906,829
GorznyjRussia 12,0427,483
GridinoRussia 9,9486,182
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,4458,976
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8955,528
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,9385,554
GijonSpain 8,2365,118
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1117,526
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,9158,026
GoteborgSweden 9,2245,732
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,2155,726
GothenburgSweden 9,2245,732
GunnarnSweden 9,2865,770
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1145,664
GabesTunisia 9,7596,064
GafsaTunisia 9,6305,984
GiresunTurkey 11,7197,282
GoztepeTurkey 11,0536,869
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,0048,081
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,0288,096
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2645,135
GajvoronUkraine 10,7126,656
GeniceskUkraine 11,1586,934
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,1591,342
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7154,794
Galva, IlUsa 3,0811,915
Galveston, TxUsa 1,9421,207
Geneva, NeUsa 3,2422,015
Genoa, NeUsa 3,2422,015
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,2692,653
Glenville, WvUsa 2,8681,782
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,4722,157
Golconda, NvUsa 4,2422,636
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,5641,593
Goodland, KsUsa 3,2262,005
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,3142,059
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9432,450
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,9061,185
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,2482,018
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,5652,215
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,2542,022
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,7182,932
Gravette, ArUsa 2,6561,650
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,4142,743
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,4362,135
Greenfield, InUsa 2,9321,822
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,1591,342
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,5821,604
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5991,615
Greenville, MsUsa 2,2021,368
Greenville, OhUsa 2,9361,824
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1071,931
Greenville, TxUsa 2,3781,478
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,4031,493
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,3281,446
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9291,820
Groton, CtUsa 3,3522,083
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,0884,405
GuanareVenezuela 1,8951,178
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,8551,153
GuiriaVenezuela 2,6471,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -