Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,7498,544
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4605,879
HuamboAngola 11,6367,231
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33510,151
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9448,665
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9578,673
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5939,068
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2863,906
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6454,129
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0732,531
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0962,545
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3442,078
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9743,091
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1771,974
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7573,578
Hope, BcCanada 5,0933,165
HaikouChina 15,8529,851
HailarChina 12,5657,808
HamiChina 13,7388,537
HetanChina 14,1948,820
HavanaCuba 1,125699
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9241,196
HigueyDominican Republic 1,9761,228
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,6781,043
HelwanEgypt 11,7897,326
HurguadaEgypt 12,1327,539
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1365,056
HelsinkiFinland 9,8136,098
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,8246,105
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9364,310
HamburgGermany 9,2105,723
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2105,723
HannoverGermany 9,2195,729
HelgolandGermany 9,0625,631
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4365,864
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,0086,840
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3973,975
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2914,531
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5684,703
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7464,814
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,18410,057
HaifaIsrael 11,9407,420
HaboroJapan 11,9397,419
HachijojimaJapan 12,8687,996
HachinoheJapan 12,2267,597
HagiJapan 13,3418,290
HakodateJapan 12,1827,570
HamadaJapan 13,2608,240
HamamatsuJapan 12,8978,015
HikoneJapan 12,9588,052
HimejiJapan 13,0978,138
HiradoJapan 13,5428,415
HirooJapan 11,9857,448
HiroshimaJapan 13,2748,249
HitaJapan 13,4598,364
HitoyoshiJapan 13,5598,426
HunLibya 10,4396,487
HomboriMali 9,0655,633
HomalinMyanmar 15,7329,776
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,60610,319
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8957,392
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9927,452
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2437,608
HororataNew Zealand 11,9727,440
HyderabadPakistan 14,8949,256
HuanucoPeru 2,8481,770
HelPoland 9,7296,046
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,9777,443
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4377,107
HatangaRussia 10,4726,508
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,6256,603
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4695,884
HailSaudi Arabia 12,7997,953
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9466,181
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7817,942
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3638,304
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9388,040
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,42810,830
HalaibSudan 12,6477,859
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8788,003
HudeibaSudan 12,6147,839
HaparandaSweden 9,5305,922
HarnosandSweden 9,3825,830
HamaSyria 11,9497,425
HassakahSyria 12,1667,560
Hua HinThailand 17,01610,574
HakkariTurkey 12,3137,651
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5425,308
HersonUkraine 10,9846,825
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4706,506
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0621,281
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6472,266
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7211,691
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1011,927
Hart, MiUsa 3,3772,099
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,4172,123
Hartington, NeUsa 3,3862,104
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0961,303
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,6292,255
Hays, KsUsa 3,0771,912
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,5242,811
Hebron, NeUsa 3,1401,952
Helena, MtUsa 4,3702,716
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,3652,091
Henderson, NcUsa 2,6271,633
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,4181,503
Hermit, CoUsa 3,3832,102
Hernando, MsUsa 2,3831,481
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0431,270
Highmore, SdUsa 3,6832,289
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1391,950
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8321,760
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1581,962
Holly, CoUsa 3,1131,935
Homer, AkUsa 7,3114,543
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9861,856
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5851,607
Horton, KsUsa 3,0271,881
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,6292,255
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,7841,730
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,4222,126
Houma, LaUsa 1,8281,136
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0321,263
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,7781,726
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3371,452
Huron, SdUsa 3,5962,235
HanoiVietnam 15,9329,900
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,93410,523
HarareZimbabwe 13,3518,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -