Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8836,141
In SalahAlgeria 9,2205,729
InnsbruckAustria 9,4765,889
IbiriteBrazil 5,9613,704
IguatuBrazil 5,6623,519
IlheusBrazil 6,0993,790
ImperatrizBrazil 4,8012,983
IndaialBrazil 6,0413,754
IpameriBrazil 5,4603,393
IraiBrazil 5,7853,595
IreceBrazil 5,6473,509
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8503,635
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,6122,244
ItaitubaBrazil 3,9092,429
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,9293,684
ItaperunaBrazil 6,2213,866
ItapevaBrazil 5,8433,631
ItirucuBrazil 5,9393,691
ItuacuBrazil 5,8363,627
IvinhemaBrazil 5,3443,321
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9584,324
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0343,128
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9334,309
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7443,570
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3034,538
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,1972,608
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,1713,213
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,9684,951
ImbertDominican Republic 1,8191,131
IzobambaEcuador 1,7851,109
IsmailiaEgypt 11,8297,351
IlopangoEl Salvador 286177
IoanninaGreece 10,4656,503
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6624,140
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6494,753
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,5369,654
IranshahrIran 14,2578,859
IstranaItaly 9,5785,952
IidaJapan 12,8347,975
IizukaJapan 13,4478,356
IrakoJapan 12,9498,047
IriomotejimaJapan 14,6599,109
IrozakiJapan 12,8307,972
IshigakijimaJapan 14,6409,098
IshinomakiJapan 12,3897,698
IwamizawaJapan 12,0177,467
IzuharaJapan 13,4898,382
IrbidJordan 12,0247,472
IfraneMorocco 8,3815,208
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2627,620
IlorinNigeria 9,8996,151
InchonNorth Korea 13,3638,304
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,7555,441
IslamabadPakistan 14,3338,907
IquitosPeru 2,4221,505
IloiloPhilippines 15,8239,833
IasiRomania 10,6276,603
IcaRussia 10,4096,468
IlirnejRussia 9,2635,756
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5977,207
IrkutskRussia 12,6147,839
Ivdel’Russia 11,2466,989
IbizaSpain 8,8795,518
IspartaTurkey 11,3227,036
IstanbulTurkey 11,0456,863
IzmirTurkey 11,0236,850
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3236,415
IzmailUkraine 10,8026,712
Imperial, NeUsa 3,3952,110
Independence, KsUsa 2,7651,718
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,5792,224
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,9021,804
Indianola, IaUsa 3,1301,945
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9362,446
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7701,100
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,2782,037
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,6022,238
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,3442,078
IsokaZambia 13,3948,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -