Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,0198,712
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,1418,787
JuninArgentina 5,9993,728
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,7023,543
JacobinaBrazil 5,7763,589
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,7523,574
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,1453,819
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,6303,498
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,1333,811
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,9293,063
JiuquanChina 14,0558,734
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 476296
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,7951,115
JimaniDominican Republic 1,6481,024
JoensuuFinland 9,9256,167
JokioinenFinland 9,7286,045
JyvskylFinland 9,7596,064
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6614,139
JulianehbGreenland 6,1643,830
JagdalpurIndia 16,16610,046
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,34011,396
JerusalemIsrael 12,0107,463
JuigalpaNicaragua 209130
JosNigeria 10,3226,414
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1345,055
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1475,063
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,6299,091
JhelumPakistan 14,4268,965
JiwaniPakistan 14,5079,014
JuliacaPeru 3,7002,299
JakutskRussia 11,0316,855
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8077,337
JenisejskRussia 11,9997,456
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,7047,273
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,6927,266
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4625,880
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9058,019
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,4728,372
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1148,149
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2625,134
JubaSudan 12,8808,004
JokkmokkSweden 9,3195,791
JönköpingSweden 9,3455,807
Jonkoping ASweden 9,3415,805
JendoubaTunisia 9,5725,948
JerbaTunisia 9,8196,102
JerseyUk 8,4525,252
JaltaUkraine 11,2146,969
Jackson, MsUsa 2,1101,311
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4561,526
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,9371,204
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9521,835
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,0581,900
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3663,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -