Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,0748,746
KandaharAfghanistan 14,1938,820
KhostAfghanistan 14,2238,839
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8568,610
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7655,447
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58210,304
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7126,035
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,2697,624
KandiBenin 9,6556,000
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,1313,188
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,9962,483
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,9962,483
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,0193,119
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0842,538
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5282,193
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2354,496
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3703,959
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1713,213
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7512,331
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,8488,605
KashiChina 13,8378,599
KunmingChina 15,6049,697
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4077,089
KhargaEgypt 11,9307,414
KosseirEgypt 12,2327,601
KajaaniFinland 9,7546,061
KuopioFinland 9,8256,105
KuusamoFinland 9,7286,045
KarlsruheGermany 9,2185,728
KasselGermany 9,2335,738
KonstanzGermany 9,3085,784
KumasiGhana 9,2815,767
KalamataGreece 10,6716,631
KerkiraGreece 10,3966,460
Kythira IslandGreece 10,7866,703
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4834,029
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6464,751
KankanGuinea 8,3675,199
KindiaGuinea 7,9924,966
KissidougouGuinea 8,3055,161
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4194,610
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4289,587
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4299,588
KeszthelyHungary 9,9196,164
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5974,721
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9549,914
KotaIndia 15,2969,505
KozhikodeIndia 16,62610,332
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,72610,394
KermanIran 13,7618,551
KermanshahIran 12,7737,937
Khoram AbadIran 12,9198,028
KilkennyIreland 8,0795,020
KingstonJamaica 1,142709
KagoshimaJapan 13,6258,467
KanazawaJapan 12,8347,975
KaruizawaJapan 12,7247,907
KatsuuraJapan 12,6877,884
KawaguchikoJapan 12,7717,936
KitamiesashiJapan 11,8457,360
KobeJapan 13,0718,122
KochiJapan 13,2688,245
KofuJapan 12,7737,937
KumagayaJapan 12,6827,881
KumamotoJapan 13,5148,398
KumejimaJapan 14,2988,885
KureJapan 13,2828,253
KushiroJapan 11,8697,376
KutchanJapan 12,1037,521
KyotoJapan 13,0128,086
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,9928,073
KitaleKenya 13,3688,307
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,1898,196
KufraLibya 11,3117,029
KaunasLithuania 10,0166,224
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8196,102
KybartaiLithuania 9,9656,192
KarongaMalawi 13,5258,405
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,61110,943
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,71110,385
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,95311,156
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,65710,972
KuantanMalaysia 17,80311,063
KuchingMalaysia 17,51410,883
KayesMali 8,0555,006
KeniebaMali 8,1085,038
KidalMali 9,3085,784
KitaMali 8,2925,152
KoutiaMali 8,7325,426
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4577,120
KisinevMoldova 10,7256,665
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,7637,931
KhatgalMongolia 12,8627,993
KhovdMongolia 13,1578,176
KhujirtMongolia 13,2218,216
KhutagMongolia 12,9508,048
KenitraMorocco 8,2405,121
KalewaMyanmar 15,9199,892
KathaMyanmar 15,8019,819
KawthaungMyanmar 17,33210,771
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,34010,154
KengtungMyanmar 16,0749,989
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6029,695
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1127,527
KathmanduNepal 15,3369,530
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5097,773
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8257,348
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5437,173
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6927,266
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6467,237
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5277,163
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5897,202
KanoNigeria 10,2236,353
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2148,211
KarasjokNorway 9,4135,849
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7475,436
KristiansandNorway 8,9815,581
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8695,511
KhasabOman 14,0258,716
KarachiPakistan 14,8629,236
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,8629,236
KhanpurPakistan 14,7119,141
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5709,054
KororPalau 14,9279,276
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0166,224
KlodzkoPoland 9,7436,054
KoszalinPoland 9,5815,954
KrakowPoland 9,9706,195
KalakanRussia 12,0657,497
KaliningradRussia 9,8296,108
KamenskoeRussia 9,5275,920
KandalaksaRussia 9,7826,079
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,0506,245
KazanRussia 11,2687,002
KemRussia 10,0026,216
KerchRussia 11,3087,027
KhabarovskRussia 11,9817,445
KirenskRussia 11,9657,435
KirovRussia 11,0516,867
KljuciRussia 10,0836,266
KolpasevRussia 11,9577,430
KorfRussia 9,6255,981
KostromaRussia 10,7416,674
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,6225,979
KotlasRussia 10,7316,668
KrasnodarRussia 11,5087,151
KrasnojarskRussia 12,0357,479
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5307,165
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,2727,626
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3465,808
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5237,161
KurganRussia 11,8947,391
KurskRussia 10,8986,772
KyraRussia 12,7597,928
KigaliRwanda 12,9328,036
KoldaSenegal 7,7094,790
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1435,060
KosiceSlovakia 10,1256,292
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7877,946
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9478,046
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,25610,723
KadugliSudan 12,4647,745
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3697,686
KassalaSudan 12,9508,047
KhartoumSudan 12,5657,808
KostiSudan 12,6797,879
KalmarSweden 9,5105,910
KaresuandoSweden 9,3495,810
KarlstadSweden 9,2495,748
KristianstadSweden 9,3995,841
KamishliSyria 12,1657,560
KanchanaburiThailand 16,87010,483
Khlong YaiThailand 17,00710,568
Khon KaenThailand 16,51810,264
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,93010,520
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,69810,377
KairouanTunisia 9,7086,033
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,8177,343
KarsTurkey 12,0637,496
KastamonuTurkey 11,3677,064
KayseriTurkey 11,6437,235
KonyaTurkey 11,4657,124
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,8717,998
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,6628,489
KinlossUk 8,3105,164
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0086,841
KievUkraine 10,6466,616
KirillovkaUkraine 11,1846,950
KirovogradUkraine 10,8536,744
KlepininoUkraine 11,1486,928
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9656,814
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2376,361
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9456,802
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1881,981
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,6252,874
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,9661,843
Keene, NhUsa 3,5482,205
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0531,897
Kenton, OkUsa 3,0731,910
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,311815
Kimball, NeUsa 3,4862,166
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,5754,707
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,7401,703
Kinston, NcUsa 2,5241,568
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,6462,887
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4791,541
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3154,546
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0124,979
KabompoZambia 12,5537,800
KabweZambia 13,0228,092
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0258,094
KafirondaZambia 12,9548,049
KaomaZambia 12,6377,853
KasamaZambia 13,2348,224
KasempaZambia 12,7277,909
KawambwaZambia 13,0058,081
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1788,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -