Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8265,485
LuandaAngola 11,2797,009
LuenaAngola 12,0607,494
La PlataArgentina 6,1873,845
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5792,845
La RiojaArgentina 5,2283,249
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8473,633
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,2424,500
Las LomitasArgentina 5,1053,172
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0068,703
LavertonAustralia 14,3108,892
LearmonthAustralia 17,64110,962
LongreachAustralia 14,5829,061
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5829,061
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0968,138
Low HeadAustralia 14,0548,733
LinzAustria 9,6505,997
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4375,243
LerwickUk 8,4365,242
La PazBolivia 3,9092,429
LavrasBrazil 5,9613,704
LencoisBrazil 5,7603,580
LinharesBrazil 6,2693,895
LondrinaBrazil 5,6283,497
LomBulgaria 10,4766,510
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8943,041
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,8212,374
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3933,973
Langara, BcCanada 6,0543,762
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,2942,668
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,6692,902
London, OnCanada 3,3092,056
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1983,852
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9653,085
Lytton, BcCanada 5,1583,205
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4644,638
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,1123,177
LanzhouChina 14,3798,935
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,1949,442
Las GaviotasColombia 1,9831,232
LimonCosta Rica 555345
LarnacaCyprus 11,7167,281
LimassolCyprus 11,6807,258
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8697,997
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3707,687
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0345,614
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9401,206
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8121,126
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,8731,164
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7921,113
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,7031,058
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,1221,319
LuxorEgypt 12,1167,529
Los AndesEl Salvador 344214
Laucala BayFiji 11,0006,835
LappeenrantaFinland 9,9456,180
Le MansFrance 8,6425,370
LilleFrance 8,8125,476
LyonFrance 9,0355,615
LambarnGabon 10,7516,681
LastourvilleGabon 11,0236,850
LibrevilleGabon 10,6326,607
LeipzigGermany 9,4295,859
LindenbergGermany 9,5185,915
LamiaGreece 10,6276,604
LarissaGreece 10,5956,584
LemnosGreece 10,7916,706
LimnosGreece 10,8036,713
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6961,675
LabeGuinea 8,0264,987
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7054,788
La CeibaHonduras 237148
La MesaHonduras 256159
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4408,973
LudhianaIndia 14,7229,148
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9326,172
LatinaItaly 9,7676,070
LatronicoItaly 10,0656,255
LecceItaly 10,2306,357
LodwarKenya 13,3668,306
Luang PrabangLaos 16,17110,049
LiepajaLatvia 9,7846,080
LaukuvaLithuania 9,8916,146
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0495,623
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3816,451
LabuanMalaysia 16,82410,455
LuqaMalta 10,0826,265
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7481,708
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7511,710
LashioMyanmar 15,9239,895
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6797,257
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7147,279
LagosNigeria 9,8156,099
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,8965,528
LillehammerNorway 9,0525,625
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,5909,066
La VictoriaParaguay 5,0623,146
LimaPeru 3,0331,885
LegaspiPhilippines 15,5509,663
LisbonPortugal 7,9744,955
LeninbadRussia 13,5438,416
LevsiRussia 11,4947,143
LungiSierra Leone 7,9874,963
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7456,056
LanzaroteSpain 7,6314,742
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5145,291
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3205,791
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3345,800
LatakiaSyria 11,8487,363
LampangThailand 16,40710,195
LoeiThailand 16,44310,218
Lop BuriThailand 16,75810,414
LomeTogo 9,6025,967
LeemingUk 8,4545,254
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4375,243
London, EnglandUk 8,5625,321
London-GatwickUk 8,5735,328
LynehamUk 8,4465,249
L’VovUkraine 10,2556,372
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,7666,690
LozovajaUkraine 11,0866,889
LubnyUkraine 10,8196,723
LuckUkraine 10,3136,409
LuganskUkraine 11,2837,011
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3932,108
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0751,911
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9271,197
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9601,218
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8551,153
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,6092,242
Laketown, UtUsa 3,9402,449
Lamar, MoUsa 2,8101,746
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2781,416
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2742,034
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,8832,413
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0722,530
Laramie, WyUsa 3,5952,234
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0511,274
Larned, KsUsa 2,9791,851
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,1631,965
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7952,358
Laurel, MdUsa 2,9701,846
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,9421,829
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5862,228
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,3912,107
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7851,731
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,9161,812
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7762,346
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6521,648
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,5271,570
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3771,477
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,7531,711
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,6242,873
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7232,313
Lexington, MoUsa 2,9161,812
Lexington, VaUsa 2,7741,724
Libby, MtUsa 4,6982,919
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,1871,980
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,9411,828
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,7582,335
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4161,502
Llano, TxUsa 2,3171,440
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,4402,137
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9012,424
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9212,437
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9282,441
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,1111,933
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,6271,633
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7311,697
Louisville, MsUsa 2,1691,348
Loup City, NeUsa 3,3032,053
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5132,183
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,7121,685
Luling, TxUsa 2,1221,319
Lusk, WyUsa 3,6692,280
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,7321,698
LivingstoneZambia 12,7917,948
LundaziZambia 13,4948,385
LusakaZambia 13,0378,101
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0338,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -