Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7298,532
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7758,560
MilianaAlgeria 9,0025,594
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3067,026
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8807,383
Malarg EArgentina 5,7463,570
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,3693,958
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4774,025
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7643,582
MendozaArgentina 5,5013,418
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,4983,417
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7753,589
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0758,746
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8167,964
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11810,638
MeekatharraAustralia 17,04010,589
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3088,891
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2938,882
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6379,095
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6509,104
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0859,374
MuharraqBahrain 13,5998,451
MinskBelarus 10,2836,390
MogilevBelarus 10,4236,477
MaunBotswana 12,5697,811
MacapaBrazil 4,1832,600
MacauBrazil 5,8823,655
MaceioBrazil 6,1733,836
MachadoBrazil 5,9153,675
ManausBrazil 3,4632,152
MarabaBrazil 4,6292,877
MaringaBrazil 5,5743,464
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,9722,468
Monte AzulBrazil 5,7733,588
Monte SantoBrazil 5,8523,636
MonteiroBrazil 5,9553,701
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,7693,585
Morada NovaBrazil 5,7013,543
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,7053,545
MamfeCameroon 10,4776,510
MarouaCameroon 10,8716,755
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0793,778
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7632,338
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,5142,805
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7294,182
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,6923,537
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,6052,862
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,2383,255
Moncton, NbCanada 4,1472,577
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2352,632
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7522,332
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7372,322
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,4312,754
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,2212,623
Morden, MbCanada 4,0932,543
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,5502,206
MoundouChad 11,1196,910
MatecanaColombia 1,532952
MoroniComoros 14,5649,050
MosnovCzech Republic 9,8726,134
MarstalDenmark 9,2125,724
Melville HallDominica 2,7161,688
MichesDominican Republic 1,9511,212
MocaDominican Republic 1,8161,128
MoncionDominican Republic 1,7551,090
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7241,071
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,8701,162
MilagroEcuador 1,9081,186
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,3637,061
MinyaEgypt 11,8237,347
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4746,509
MassawaEritrea 13,2398,227
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0895,026
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,5755,950
MarseilleFrance 9,1055,658
MontpellierFrance 9,0035,594
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,7302,318
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,6744,147
MakokouGabon 11,0026,837
MayumbaGabon 10,8666,752
MitzicGabon 10,8526,744
MkamboGabon 11,1056,901
MoandaGabon 11,1036,900
MouilaGabon 10,8666,752
MagdeburgGermany 9,3545,813
MunichGermany 9,4785,890
MünsterGermany 9,0945,651
MethoniGreece 10,6546,621
MilosGreece 10,8856,764
MitiliniGreece 10,9496,804
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,9436,800
MacentaGuinea 8,3875,212
MamouGuinea 8,0695,014
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3825,830
MiskolcHungary 10,1136,284
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,42110,204
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,9979,319
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,7459,784
MusulipatnamIndia 16,43010,210
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,17610,052
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,3369,530
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,02011,198
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8779,245
MashhadIran 13,4258,342
Malin HeadIreland 8,0805,021
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5325,923
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,1236,291
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0936,272
MilanItaly 9,3725,824
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3255,795
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6035,968
ManIvory Coast 8,6285,361
MaebashiJapan 12,6857,883
MaizuruJapan 13,0078,082
MakurazakiJapan 13,6658,492
MatsueJapan 13,1528,173
MatsumotoJapan 12,7707,936
MatsuyamaJapan 13,2978,263
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,0238,714
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2177,592
MishimaJapan 12,7877,946
MitoJapan 12,5907,824
MiyakejimaJapan 12,8177,965
MiyakoJapan 12,2597,618
MiyakojimaJapan 14,5269,027
MiyakonojoJapan 13,5768,436
MiyazakiJapan 13,5388,413
MombetsuJapan 11,8397,357
MoriokaJapan 12,3087,648
MuroranJapan 12,1327,539
MurotomisakiJapan 13,2518,234
MutsuJapan 12,1917,576
Ma’AnJordan 12,1507,550
MafraqJordan 12,0677,498
MombasaKenya 14,0088,705
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,69810,376
MaseruLesotho 13,0498,109
MonroviaLiberia 8,3505,189
MisratahLibya 10,2506,370
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9459,287
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,7139,143
MananjaryMadagascar 15,1679,425
MorondavaMadagascar 14,7489,164
MakhangaMalawi 13,7608,551
MangochiMalawi 13,7468,542
MwmosaMalawi 13,8028,576
MzimbaMalawi 13,5328,409
MzuzuMalawi 13,5678,431
MalaccaMalaysia 18,00211,187
MersingMalaysia 17,89611,121
MiriMalaysia 17,00010,564
MaleMaldives 17,04910,595
MenakaMali 9,4605,879
MoptiMali 8,8295,487
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1196,910
MazatlanMexico 2,3531,462
MeridaMexico 881547
Mexico CityMexico 1,498931
MonterreyMexico 1,9691,223
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,7051,059
MaantyMongolia 13,0998,140
MandalgoviMongolia 13,2878,257
MatadMongolia 12,9058,019
MurenMongolia 12,9508,047
MarrakechMorocco 8,1375,057
MeknesMorocco 8,3435,185
MideltMorocco 8,4325,240
MaputoMozambique 13,5468,418
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,3318,905
MandalayMyanmar 16,0459,970
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,17410,051
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,06310,603
MindatMyanmar 16,12110,018
MonywaMyanmar 16,0389,966
MyeikMyanmar 17,06310,603
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,6589,730
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9905,587
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7637,310
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2977,642
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7157,280
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8597,370
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8727,378
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9127,402
ManaguaNicaragua 164102
MasatepeNicaragua 194121
MagariaNiger 10,2356,360
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5516,557
MaradiNiger 10,0326,234
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7076,653
MakurdiNigeria 10,3416,426
MinnaNigeria 10,0776,262
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,6098,457
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0865,646
MajisOman 14,1878,816
MasirahOman 14,6429,099
Muscat  Oman 14,3768,933
MultanPakistan 14,5979,071
MurreePakistan 14,3148,895
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2168,834
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,8653,023
MoyobambaPeru 2,4261,507
MactanPhilippines 15,7279,773
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,6599,731
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0304,990
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3187,033
MagadanRussia 10,4106,469
MahackalaRussia 12,1697,562
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,9966,211
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,9956,211
MarkovoRussia 9,2495,747
MinusinskRussia 12,5247,783
MogocaRussia 12,1207,531
MoscowRussia 10,7166,659
MurmanskRussia 9,7016,029
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,7967,952
MatamSenegal 7,8414,872
MogadishuSomalia 14,4268,965
MadridSpain 8,4375,243
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4275,237
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1005,655
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4015,221
MelillaSpain 8,5575,318
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7095,412
MalakalSudan 12,7187,903
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4058,330
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1695,698
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,32110,142
Mae SariangThailand 16,44510,219
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,59710,314
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,44310,218
MalatyaTurkey 11,8517,364
MersinTurkey 11,6897,264
MuglaTurkey 11,1776,946
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4115,227
ManstonUk 8,6785,392
MeloUruguay 6,1593,827
MercedesUruguay 6,0213,742
MontevideoUruguay 6,2663,894
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1401,330
Madison, FlUsa 1,9641,220
Madison, InUsa 2,8251,755
Madison, NeUsa 3,3142,059
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2922,046
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,0041,867
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,3892,106
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6551,650
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1641,966
Marion, InUsa 3,0441,891
Marion, NcUsa 2,5271,570
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,6602,274
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2511,399
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,9411,828
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6114,730
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,9281,820
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,9842,476
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7281,695
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4531,524
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,9641,842
Medford, WiUsa 3,5222,189
Mellette, SdUsa 3,6832,289
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,4081,496
Mena, ArUsa 2,4931,549
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,0921,300
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2511,399
Mexico, MoUsa 2,8731,785
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,490926
Midland, TxUsa 2,5891,609
Milan, MnUsa 3,6022,239
Milbank, SdUsa 3,6412,262
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,0732,531
Milford, DeUsa 3,0381,888
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,1821,356
Millen, GaUsa 2,1811,355
Millport, OhUsa 3,0891,920
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,5062,178
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,2632,028
Minden, NeUsa 3,2772,036
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5332,195
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0431,891
Missoula, MtUsa 4,5042,799
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9051,184
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1181,938
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0751,911
Monroe, NcUsa 2,4491,522
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6022,239
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0761,290
Montrose, CoUsa 3,4432,139
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,1391,950
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,5591,590
Morganton, NcUsa 2,5271,570
Moro, OrUsa 4,7682,963
Morris, MnUsa 3,7082,305
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1511,958
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,6551,650
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2832,040
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0771,912
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,3802,100
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,6992,298
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7211,691
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4701,535
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,2842,041
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6151,625
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,1451,333
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,6381,018
MaracayVenezuela 2,0821,294
MaturinVenezuela 2,5711,598
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,7441,084
MeridaVenezuela 1,7591,093
MagoyeZambia 12,9538,049
MansaZambia 13,0058,081
MbalaZambia 13,2288,220
MfuweZambia 13,3748,311
MisamfuZambia 13,2448,230
MonguZambia 12,4707,749
MpikaZambia 13,2978,263
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,4478,356
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0168,088
MumbwaZambia 12,8958,013
MwinilungaZambia 12,5437,794
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3448,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -