Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,9918,694
NeuquenArgentina 6,1503,821
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0873,782
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2367,604
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9169,269
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8628,614
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9049,262
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,582983
NatitingouBenin 9,5115,910
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,2353,875
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8896,767
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6366,609
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2183,242
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,2203,244
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6382,882
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6092,864
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4944,036
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,7592,958
North Bay, OnCanada 3,6992,299
N’DjamenaChad 10,9036,775
NanchangChina 14,7389,158
NanjingChina 14,2718,868
NanningChina 15,6779,742
NicosiaCyprus 11,6757,255
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,3115,786
NaguaDominican Republic 1,8851,171
NeybaDominican Republic 1,6981,055
NegeleEthiopia 13,6988,512
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0956,894
NandiFiji 11,0956,894
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,6325,985
NancyFrance 9,0695,635
NantesFrance 8,5165,292
NiceFrance 9,2575,753
NeustrelitzGermany 9,4165,851
NurembergGermany 9,3955,838
NurnbergGermany 9,3925,836
NaxosGreece 10,9446,801
NanortalikGreenland 6,1583,826
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2223,866
NordGreenland 8,1855,087
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2193,865
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5375,305
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,8429,844
New DelhiIndia 15,0039,323
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8996,151
NaganoJapan 12,7257,907
NagasakiJapan 13,5748,435
NagoJapan 14,1968,822
NagoyaJapan 12,9188,027
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,2478,853
NaraJapan 13,0298,097
NazeJapan 13,9498,668
NemuroJapan 11,7697,313
NiigataJapan 12,5767,815
NikkoJapan 12,6317,849
NobeokaJapan 13,4718,371
NairobiKenya 13,6248,466
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0605,008
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,6338,472
NidaLithuania 9,8326,110
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,1349,404
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,1879,437
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6008,451
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,6188,463
NaraMali 8,4805,269
NioroMali 8,2605,133
NemaMauritania 8,4525,252
NouakchottMauritania 7,5164,671
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3087,649
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5277,163
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8587,369
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6337,229
NandaimeNicaragua 214133
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6396,611
NiameyNiger 9,5145,912
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1575,690
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3625,817
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,6995,406
NawabshahPakistan 14,8129,205
NokkundiPakistan 14,2528,856
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,6682,901
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,6639,733
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,4116,470
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,3647,683
NikolaevRussia 10,9216,786
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3407,047
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8406,114
NizneangarskRussia 12,1517,551
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,3797,692
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,0946,894
NovgorodRussia 10,2316,358
NovosibirskRussia 12,3157,652
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,32610,767
No. 6Sudan 12,3367,666
NyalaSudan 11,9287,412
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,34810,159
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,67710,363
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,45010,843
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,32610,145
NarathiwatThailand 17,60410,939
NigdeTurkey 11,6277,225
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,8487,984
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,0506,867
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0951,923
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0951,923
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5131,562
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0561,278
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7041,680
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,4892,168
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2071,993
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1071,931
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3202,063
New London, WiUsa 3,4272,130
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8561,153
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8591,155
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4522,145
New YorkUsa 3,2752,035
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,2482,018
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,2552,023
Newark, NjUsa 3,2392,013
Newberry, MiUsa 3,5992,237
Newberry, ScUsa 2,3091,435
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,8011,740
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1591,342
Newport, TnUsa 2,5111,561
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1145,042
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,7811,728
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,3252,066
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,8873,037
North Loup, NeUsa 3,3782,099
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,3542,085
Norton, KsUsa 3,2161,998
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,0931,922
NdolaZambia 13,0188,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -