Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7635,445
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1555,689
OranArgentina 4,7482,950
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56310,914
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4199,581
OstendeBelgium 8,7885,461
ObidosBrazil 3,8262,378
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,1525,687
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6682,279
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6672,279
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,1883,845
OdenseDenmark 9,1945,713
OtavaloEcuador 1,7431,083
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7666,690
OuluFinland 9,6235,980
OroomiehIran 12,3967,703
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5135,911
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5735,327
ObihiroJapan 11,9487,425
OfunatoJapan 12,3167,653
OitaJapan 13,4228,340
OkayamaJapan 13,1598,177
OkinoerabuJapan 14,0798,749
OmaezakiJapan 12,8748,000
OmuJapan 11,8467,361
OnahamaJapan 12,5207,780
OsakaJapan 13,0528,111
OshimaJapan 12,7837,943
OtaruJapan 12,0667,498
OwaseJapan 13,0528,111
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2535,128
OujoaMorocco 8,6575,380
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2077,585
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1407,544
OphirNew Zealand 12,1637,558
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4777,132
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2877,635
OrlandNorway 8,9475,560
OsloNorway 9,0935,651
OhotskRussia 10,7596,686
OkhotskRussia 10,7596,686
OlekminskRussia 11,4427,110
OlenekRussia 10,7596,686
OmskRussia 12,1507,550
OnegaRussia 10,2066,342
OrenburgRussia 11,8617,371
OymyakonRussia 10,4716,507
OviedoSpain 8,2185,107
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,1975,715
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3455,186
OdessaUkraine 10,8766,758
OvrucUkraine 10,4876,517
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4981,553
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,3442,078
Oakland, MdUsa 2,9151,811
Oakley, IdUsa 4,1192,560
Oconto, WiUsa 3,4782,161
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,6532,270
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,6631,655
Olathe, KsUsa 2,9421,829
Olivia, MnUsa 3,5572,210
Olympia, WaUsa 5,0153,116
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,2091,994
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,2192,001
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8211,753
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7301,075
Orono, MeUsa 3,8592,398
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3852,104
Oswego, NyUsa 3,4502,144
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0531,897
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,9421,829
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6801,666
Owosso, MiUsa 3,2732,034
Ozark, ArUsa 2,4931,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -