Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7776,076
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,20110,689
ParanaArgentina 5,7603,579
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,7523,574
PehuajoArgentina 6,0803,778
PergaminoArgentina 5,9533,700
PigeArgentina 6,2283,870
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,5833,470
PosadasArgentina 5,6223,494
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2993,293
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,4573,391
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2563,887
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95610,537
Port HedlandAustralia 17,24610,717
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5314,058
ParakouBenin 9,6676,007
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,0633,767
ParacatuBrazil 5,5383,441
ParanaBrazil 5,1593,206
ParanaguaBrazil 5,9873,721
ParanaibaBrazil 5,3533,326
ParintinsBrazil 3,7462,328
ParnaibaBrazil 5,2683,274
Passo FundoBrazil 5,9273,683
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,6593,516
PaulistanaBrazil 5,5593,455
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,9093,672
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,9603,704
PeixeBrazil 5,0653,147
PetrolinaBrazil 5,6843,532
PicosBrazil 5,4743,401
PiraiBrazil 6,1453,818
PirenopolisBrazil 5,2683,273
PompeuBrazil 5,8283,622
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,2363,254
Porto De MozBrazil 4,1432,575
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,8573,640
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,5222,189
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,1503,821
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,9803,095
PosseBrazil 5,3863,347
PlevenBulgaria 10,5966,584
PlovdivBulgaria 10,6636,626
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,94910,532
Peace River, AbCanada 5,4233,370
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0983,789
Penticton, BcCanada 4,9953,104
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6952,296
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4882,168
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,2182,621
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,2883,286
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5422,822
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,5183,429
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1732,593
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7162,930
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4783,404
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9113,673
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4242,749
ParronChile 5,5833,469
Puerto AysenChile 6,7094,169
Puerto MonttChile 6,2763,900
Punta ArenasChile 7,5594,697
PingbianChina 14,5899,066
PeralesColombia 1,6091,000
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,2361,390
PuntarenasCosta Rica 445277
PragueCzech Republic 9,5955,962
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,6511,026
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8511,150
PoloDominican Republic 1,6991,056
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8261,135
PichilingueEcuador 1,8111,126
PortoviejoEcuador 1,7611,094
PuyoEcuador 1,9281,198
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7937,329
ParisFrance 8,7855,459
PerpignanFrance 8,9325,550
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,5119,639
Port-GentilGabon 10,5916,581
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,6521,027
PotsdamGermany 9,4445,868
PatrasGreece 10,5986,586
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0714,394
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2423,879
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6961,675
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,600995
Puerto LempiraHonduras 338210
PecsHungary 10,0196,226
PambanIndia 17,01710,575
PuneIndia 15,8399,842
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,41511,443
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,70811,004
PadovaItaly 9,5705,947
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4845,894
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9096,158
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8896,145
PantelleriaItaly 9,8366,112
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4685,884
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5405,928
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6886,020
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,8406,115
PiacenzaItaly 9,4205,854
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5065,907
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6305,984
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7916,084
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0296,232
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7276,044
PrizziItaly 9,9316,171
PakseLaos 16,54610,282
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,78211,050
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,12810,022
PlaisanceMauritius 16,13910,029
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5187,779
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2366,361
PatheinMyanmar 16,63210,335
PutaoMyanmar 15,4419,595
PyiMyanmar 16,40410,194
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4067,709
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6087,214
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6477,238
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6477,237
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6227,222
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2566,373
PohangNorth Korea 13,3318,284
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2708,246
PadidanPakistan 14,7449,162
PanjgurPakistan 14,4959,007
ParachinarPakistan 14,1798,811
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,6029,074
PeshawarPakistan 14,2338,844
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1588,798
PilarParaguay 5,4353,378
PiscoPeru 3,2462,017
PiuraPeru 2,1921,362
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4822,164
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,20810,072
PoznanPoland 9,6876,020
PrzemyslPoland 10,1786,325
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1005,034
PortalegrePortugal 8,1205,046
Porto Portugal 8,0084,976
PavelecRussia 10,9356,795
PecoraRussia 10,7436,676
PermRussia 11,3577,057
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3766,447
PetrozavodskRussia 10,1796,325
PjatigorskRussia 11,8197,344
PoronajskRussia 11,5077,151
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,3807,072
Providenja BayRussia 8,4885,274
PskovRussia 10,1206,289
PodorSenegal 7,6464,751
PopradSlovakia 10,0416,239
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,8737,999
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1078,145
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9815,581
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,17110,670
Port SudanSudan 12,8327,974
ParamariboSuriname 3,5352,196
PiteňSweden 9,4395,865
PalmyraSyria 12,1027,520
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7464,814
PhetchabunThailand 16,56810,296
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,55110,285
PhraeThailand 16,40910,197
PhuketThailand 17,56310,914
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,53710,897
Prachin BuriThailand 16,81810,451
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,10010,626
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,7511,709
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3065,161
PoltavaUkraine 10,9366,796
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0653,769
PradoUruguay 6,2673,894
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,3453,943
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8251,755
Pana, IlUsa 2,8751,787
Paoli, InUsa 2,8211,753
Paris, IlUsa 2,9361,824
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7852,352
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8731,164
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,7232,314
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5801,603
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,7431,705
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,0761,911
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,6812,909
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8751,165
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0221,878
Perry, OkUsa 2,7001,678
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1181,938
Philo, OhUsa 2,9641,842
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3922,108
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,6632,276
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,3571,465
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7762,346
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,5042,178
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0511,896
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2752,035
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,4922,170
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5281,571
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,1052,551
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7762,346
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0531,897
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3061,433
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,0883,162
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9731,226
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2412,014
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,0883,162
Portage, WiUsa 3,3852,104
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6762,284
Portland, OregonUsa 4,9083,050
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3022,052
Prescott, ArUsa 2,3591,466
Priest River, IdUsa 4,7532,954
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9001,802
Princeton, InUsa 2,7141,686
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,4462,141
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,2662,030
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,2621,406
PetaukeZambia 13,3198,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -