Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,7288,531
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,3417,669
QubaAzerbaijan 12,3537,676
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,6123,487
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8134,234
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,9462,452
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,4073,360
QuinteroChile 5,4323,376
QingdaoChina 13,8138,583
QiqiharChina 12,5897,823
QuitoEcuador 1,7691,099
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,2317,601
QuettaPakistan 14,3638,925
Quanah, TxUsa 2,6581,652
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9481,210
Quang TriVietnam 16,32010,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -