Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6493,510
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5623,456
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7093,548
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,4434,625
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9223,058
RosarioArgentina 5,8513,636
RichmondAustralia 13,8588,612
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9498,668
RecifeBrazil 6,1803,841
RemansoBrazil 5,5383,441
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3372,073
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,2243,868
Rio NegroBrazil 5,9373,690
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,2463,260
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,9313,064
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2142,619
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,4112,741
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,4112,741
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8134,234
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,0343,128
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0932,544
RuoqiangChina 14,1338,782
Rafael NunezColombia 1,243772
RandersDenmark 9,1425,681
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,6811,045
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,8691,162
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,1693,212
RumipambaEcuador 1,8461,147
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0977,517
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,1497,549
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,9217,408
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,8652,401
RostockGermany 9,3285,796
RhodesGreece 11,1956,956
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7604,822
ReykhólarIceland 7,4584,634
ReykjavíkIceland 7,4274,615
RamsarIran 12,8277,971
RashtIran 12,7277,909
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1475,063
RadicofaniItaly 9,6365,988
Resia PassItaly 9,4315,860
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6676,007
RivoltoItaly 9,6405,990
Rolle PassItaly 9,5365,926
RomeItaly 9,7226,041
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7066,031
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6766,013
RumoiJapan 11,9737,440
RigaLatvia 9,9306,170
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9526,184
RodriguesMauritius 16,74310,404
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,7917,948
RabatMorocco 8,2285,113
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,62310,329
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1587,555
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8277,349
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9237,409
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9747,441
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6987,270
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5417,172
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5617,184
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1867,572
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6447,236
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3847,074
RivasNicaragua 256159
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,7119,142
RebolyRussia 9,9126,159
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4047,086
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,3888,319
RagaSudan 12,1367,541
RashadSudan 12,5677,809
RenkSudan 12,7487,922
RumbekSudan 12,6137,838
RanongThailand 17,33010,769
Roi EtThailand 16,53110,273
RizeTurkey 11,8587,369
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,4098,332
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,8076,716
RomnyUkraine 10,8006,711
RovnoUkraine 10,3596,437
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0488,729
RochaUruguay 6,3393,939
Racine, WiUsa 3,2382,012
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,5891,609
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,7392,324
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,7422,325
Reading, PaUsa 3,1421,953
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,5602,833
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,1132,556
Redding, CaUsa 4,5832,848
Redlands, CaUsa 3,8172,372
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,3422,698
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0441,891
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,8041,743
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,8041,743
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,7121,685
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4162,123
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,3852,104
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,3912,107
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1871,980
Rockville, InUsa 2,9321,822
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,2602,026
Rome, GaUsa 2,2701,410
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0292,503
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,7762,968
Roswell, NmUsa 2,8491,771
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,0031,866
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9651,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -