Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7088,519
ShkoderAlbania 10,2686,381
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3975,839
SaltaArgentina 4,8473,012
San AntonioArgentina 6,4394,001
San LuisArgentina 5,6353,502
San RafaelArgentina 5,6913,537
Santa RosaArgentina 6,0483,758
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1873,223
SarmientoArgentina 6,8114,233
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8188,586
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8168,585
SalzburgAustria 9,5805,953
SakiAzerbaijan 12,2807,631
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5157,777
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4157,715
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0933,786
SaveBenin 9,6846,018
Santa CruzBolivia 4,3282,690
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1156,286
SalvadorBrazil 6,0583,764
Santa MariaBrazil 5,9633,706
SantaremBrazil 3,9322,444
SantosBrazil 6,0403,753
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,7813,592
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,4242,749
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7893,597
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,0993,790
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,7703,586
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,0183,739
Sao LuisBrazil 4,9863,098
Sao MateusBrazil 6,2473,882
São PauloBrazil 5,9863,720
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,7703,585
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2051,992
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,7673,584
SerrinhaBrazil 5,9443,694
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,9083,671
SobralBrazil 5,4413,381
SoureBrazil 4,4722,779
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,3783,342
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,3093,921
SurubimBrazil 6,0903,784
SadovoBulgaria 10,6776,635
SandanskiBulgaria 10,5786,573
SofiaBulgaria 10,5386,548
SiemreapCambodia 16,80510,443
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2042,613
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,5452,824
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0222,499
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,9273,683
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1433,817
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2282,627
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6492,889
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,6582,273
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8863,036
Scott, SkCanada 4,7422,947
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4622,773
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0752,532
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8012,362
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0994,411
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0652,526
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0872,540
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,2353,253
Smithers, BcCanada 5,7713,586
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6512,890
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2172,620
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,5052,799
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,5102,802
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3812,722
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3764,584
SalCape Verde 6,7984,224
SantiagoChile 5,5013,419
SewellChile 5,5723,463
ShanghaiChina 14,2048,827
ShantouChina 15,1889,438
ShenyangChina 13,1348,161
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 528328
Simon BolivarColombia 1,358844
San JoseCosta Rica 487303
SibenikCroatia 9,9286,170
SplitCroatia 9,9776,200
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,4615,879
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0835,644
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8351,140
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9101,187
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9191,193
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8281,136
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9301,200
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,8431,145
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,7751,103
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,7911,113
San JuanDominican Republic 1,7281,074
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,9751,227
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9021,182
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8001,119
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7371,080
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,8511,150
San GabrielEcuador 1,7341,078
SalloumEgypt 11,1766,945
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3057,025
SohagEgypt 11,9827,446
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0837,509
San SalvadorEl Salvador 295183
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,7714,829
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5565,938
StrasbourgFrance 9,1735,700
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,9552,458
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,6672,278
SukhumiGeorgia 11,7557,305
SchleswigGermany 9,1595,692
StuttgartGermany 9,2795,766
SamosGreece 11,0396,860
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7876,703
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9126,781
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4874,031
SiguiriGuinea 8,3585,194
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 280174
SzegedHungary 10,1446,304
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8586,126
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4214,612
SagarIndia 15,5499,662
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3538,919
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7139,143
SemnanIran 13,1068,144
ShahroudIran 13,1368,163
ShirazIran 13,5128,396
ShannonIreland 7,9704,953
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2975,777
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0036,216
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2636,377
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4635,880
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4405,866
Scuro MountainItaly 10,1236,290
SigonellaItaly 10,0676,256
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8425,495
SagaJapan 13,5038,391
SaigoJapan 13,0768,126
SakaiJapan 13,1348,162
SakataJapan 12,4507,737
SapporoJapan 12,0567,492
SaseboJapan 13,5478,418
SendaiJapan 12,4287,723
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,3708,308
ShimonosekiJapan 13,4088,332
ShinjoJapan 12,4327,725
ShionomisakiJapan 13,1288,158
ShirakawaJapan 12,5547,801
ShizuokaJapan 12,8347,975
SumotoJapan 13,1198,152
SuttsuJapan 12,1437,546
SuwaJapan 12,7767,939
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,3163,303
SavannakhetLaos 16,44310,218
SiauliaiLithuania 9,9386,176
SiluteLithuania 9,8566,124
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4366,485
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3439,534
SalimaMalawi 13,6658,491
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,54310,280
SibuMalaysia 17,32710,767
SanMali 8,7785,455
SegouMali 8,6375,367
SikassoMali 8,7325,426
St. BrandonMauritius 16,36510,169
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 975606
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,3638,304
SainshandMongolia 13,2958,261
SafiMorocco 8,0174,982
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9574,945
SittweMyanmar 16,26010,104
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7487,301
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8335,489
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7915,463
SaiqOman 14,3678,928
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5049,013
SurOman 14,5449,038
SialkotPakistan 14,5029,012
SibbiPakistan 14,4828,999
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,4893,411
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4582,149
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,6319,713
SandomierzPoland 10,0706,258
SniezkaPoland 9,6746,011
SuwalkiPoland 9,9976,212
SzczecinPoland 9,5125,911
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0034,973
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5644,079
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2511,399
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9099,886
Satu MareRomania 10,2746,384
SibiuRomania 10,4486,493
SulinaRomania 10,8766,758
SadrinskRussia 11,7827,321
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,1046,279
SalekhardRussia 10,8326,731
SaratovRussia 11,4457,112
SejmcanRussia 10,1276,293
SelagoncyRussia 10,9696,816
Simusir IslandRussia 11,1356,920
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9617,433
SmolenskRussia 10,4896,518
SociRussia 11,6427,234
SortovalaRussia 10,0266,230
SuntarRussia 11,3297,040
SurgutRussia 11,5037,148
SverdlovskRussia 11,6127,216
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8466,740
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5441,581
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3426,427
SeychellesSeychelles 15,7329,776
SingaporeSingapore 17,98811,178
SliacSlovakia 9,9826,203
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3368,287
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2438,230
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2685,138
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5285,299
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3845,210
SevilleSpain 8,2695,138
SennarSudan 12,7587,928
ShambatSudan 12,5617,805
ShendiSudan 12,6047,833
StenseleSweden 9,2605,754
StockholmSweden 9,5085,908
StorlienSweden 9,0785,641
SundsvallSweden 9,3625,818
SantisSwitzerland 9,3305,798
SongeaTanzania 13,7228,527
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,39910,190
SongkhlaThailand 17,57210,920
Suphan BuriThailand 16,80610,444
Surat ThaniThailand 17,40910,818
SurinThailand 16,66110,353
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4125,848
SokodeTogo 9,5195,915
SfaxTunisia 9,7876,081
SousseTunisia 9,7506,059
SamsunTurkey 11,5517,178
SiirtTurkey 12,1617,557
SivasTurkey 11,6947,267
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,4898,382
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1525,066
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1475,063
SarataUkraine 10,8246,726
SarnyUkraine 10,3556,435
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,2006,960
SumyUkraine 10,8676,753
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0388,723
SaltoUruguay 5,8613,642
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,4142,743
Safford, AzUsa 3,2111,995
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,6882,292
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6641,034
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8191,752
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,2422,015
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4522,145
Salem, InUsa 2,8211,753
Salem, OrUsa 4,8923,040
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,9012,424
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4371,514
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1561,340
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7652,339
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,4352,756
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2521,399
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1942,606
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7602,336
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0632,525
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1442,575
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4181,503
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,6602,274
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1261,321
Scott City, KsUsa 3,0661,905
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,5482,205
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8211,753
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,0223,121
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,0093,113
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7851,730
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,0963,167
Selma, AlUsa 2,0431,270
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3122,058
Seymour, InUsa 2,8211,753
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7141,686
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,9672,465
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2221,381
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,3382,074
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,4712,157
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1211,939
Southport, NcUsa 2,4211,504
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7451,706
Spencer, WvUsa 2,8721,784
Spickard, MoUsa 3,0431,891
Spokane, WaUsa 4,7462,949
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6152,247
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9321,822
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,7131,686
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3625,196
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6202,250
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8191,752
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,6142,246
Stamford, CtUsa 3,2752,035
State College, PaUsa 3,1341,948
State University, MsUsa 2,1691,348
State University, NmUsa 2,9211,815
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8221,754
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,5832,226
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,9811,853
Stockton, CaUsa 4,3622,710
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,3332,071
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4212,126
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4931,549
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2481,397
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,7722,966
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,8931,798
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,1811,976
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4252,129
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,4848,379
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,6611,032
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,1761,352
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9561,837
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8564,882
SocotraYemen 14,7609,172
SenangaZambia 12,4967,765
SerenjeZambia 13,1898,196
SeshekeZambia 12,6267,846
SolweziZambia 12,7607,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -