Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,0918,757
TiranaAlbania 10,3186,411
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6165,975
TebessaAlgeria 9,5415,929
TimimounAlgeria 8,9645,570
TindoufAlgeria 8,1775,081
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4195,853
TrelewArgentina 6,6784,150
TucumanArgentina 5,0523,140
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6429,720
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6439,721
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7189,146
TibooburraAustralia 14,7449,162
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3238,901
TshaneBotswana 12,4607,743
TaguatingaBrazil 5,2783,280
TarauacaBrazil 2,9801,852
TauaBrazil 5,5333,438
TefeBrazil 3,0571,900
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,0473,758
TeresinaBrazil 5,2483,261
TiriosBrazil 3,5872,229
TorresBrazil 6,1943,849
TracuateuaBrazil 4,6542,892
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,3923,351
TriunfoBrazil 5,8463,633
TucuruiBrazil 4,4912,791
TuriacuBrazil 4,8383,007
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2333,874
Terrace, BcCanada 5,8213,617
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3833,966
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6642,899
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5623,456
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7902,977
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,8712,406
Timmins, OnCanada 3,9132,432
Tofino, BcCanada 5,3243,308
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4032,115
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4042,115
Trenton, OnCanada 3,4952,172
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,4802,784
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3742,718
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,0023,730
TaiyuanChina 13,9798,687
TaoyuanChina 14,7709,178
TengchongChina 15,6739,739
TønderDenmark 9,1075,659
TylstrupDenmark 9,1185,666
TystofteDenmark 9,2525,749
TamayoDominican Republic 1,7151,066
TahrirEgypt 11,6947,267
TantaEgypt 11,7137,279
TallinEstonia 9,8496,120
TartuEstonia 10,0006,214
TampereFinland 9,7126,035
TurkuFinland 9,6796,015
ToulonFrance 9,1685,697
ToulouseFrance 8,7975,466
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1604,450
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9884,964
TchibanGabon 10,8916,768
TbilisiGeorgia 12,1067,523
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0775,641
TamaleGhana 9,2915,773
ThessalonikiGreece 10,6006,587
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,6826,638
TimehriGuyana 3,1871,981
TegucigalpaHonduras 9358
TelaHonduras 256159
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,95010,533
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,95010,533
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,29510,747
TabrizIran 12,4497,736
TeheranIran 12,9628,054
Tel AvivIsrael 11,9777,443
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,1516,308
TarvisioItaly 9,6636,004
TermoliItaly 9,9186,163
TorinoItaly 9,2655,757
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2545,751
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8466,119
TrevicoItaly 9,9696,195
TrevisoItaly 9,5855,956
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,7026,029
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2595,753
TabouIvory Coast 8,7175,417
TadotsuJapan 13,2008,202
TakadaJapan 12,6897,885
TakamatsuJapan 13,1778,188
TakayamaJapan 12,8257,970
TanegashimaJapan 13,6638,490
TatenoJapan 12,6377,853
TateyamaJapan 12,7317,911
TokushimaJapan 13,1628,179
TokyoJapan 12,6887,885
TomakomaiJapan 12,0747,503
TottoriJapan 13,0758,125
ToyamaJapan 12,7877,946
ToyookaJapan 13,0338,099
TsuJapan 12,9808,066
TsurugaJapan 12,9428,042
TsuyamaJapan 13,1228,154
TurgayKazakhstan 12,3917,700
TripoliLebanon 11,9137,403
TobrukLibya 11,0526,868
TripoliLibya 10,0696,257
TelsiaiLithuania 9,8756,136
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,2809,495
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9939,317
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,6809,122
ThyoloMalawi 13,7638,553
TawauMalaysia 16,67010,359
TessalitMali 9,2305,735
TimbuktuMali 8,8935,526
TombMali 8,8965,528
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9814,959
TacubayaMexico 1,498931
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,534953
TarialanMongolia 12,9398,040
TosontsengelMongolia 13,0658,119
TsetserlegMongolia 13,1778,189
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,4518,359
TangierMorocco 8,2865,149
TarfayaMorocco 7,6984,784
TazaMorocco 8,4785,268
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,16910,048
TaungooMyanmar 16,38210,180
ThandweMyanmar 16,44510,219
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3297,661
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5887,201
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1917,575
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6767,256
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6627,247
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5887,201
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5657,187
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6577,244
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7227,284
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0317,476
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9957,454
TahouaNiger 9,8026,091
TillaberyNiger 9,4215,854
TaejonNorth Korea 13,4188,338
TromsoNorway 9,1685,697
TrondheimNorway 8,9955,589
ThumraitOman 14,4568,983
TacnaPeru 3,9462,452
TarapotoPeru 2,5011,554
TrujilloPeru 2,5481,584
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,5769,679
TorunPoland 9,7766,075
TimisoaraRomania 10,2476,368
TambovRussia 11,1126,905
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,1838,192
TaraRussia 11,9757,441
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,1816,948
TermezRussia 13,7258,529
TernejRussia 12,1867,573
TobolskRussia 11,7077,275
TomskRussia 12,1767,566
Tot’MaRussia 10,6686,629
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,9346,795
TuapseRussia 11,5637,185
TuraRussia 11,3347,043
TurukhanskRussia 11,1716,942
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0408,103
TortosaSpain 8,7705,450
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,19810,687
TokerSudan 12,9378,039
TartousSyria 11,8957,391
TaipeiTaiwan 14,7529,167
TaboraTanzania 13,3058,268
TakThailand 16,56710,295
TrangThailand 17,56910,918
TabligboTogo 9,6185,977
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5635,943
TunisTunisia 9,6866,019
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7267,908
TireeUk 8,1105,040
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4565,255
TernopilUkraine 10,3806,450
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,2233,867
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1271,322
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3214,549
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1541,339
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8831,170
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6451,022
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,6321,636
Taunton, MaUsa 3,4762,160
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,0761,911
Temple, TxUsa 2,2371,390
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8521,151
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0481,273
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,0731,909
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2171,999
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1211,939
Tooele, UtUsa 3,9042,426
Topeka, KsUsa 2,9681,845
Towanda, PaUsa 3,2752,035
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,1271,943
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,1231,940
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2342,010
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,6791,665
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,1801,355
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7442,327
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4168,337
TumeremoVenezuela 2,8231,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -