Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7994,847
UaupesBrazil 2,6101,622
UbatubaBrazil 6,1063,794
UberabaBrazil 5,6193,492
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4193,367
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,6038,453
UpernavikGreenland 6,8664,267
UummannaqGreenland 6,7604,201
UdineItaly 9,6505,997
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8796,139
UenoJapan 13,0038,080
UnzendakeJapan 13,5498,419
UrakawaJapan 12,0287,475
UshibukaJapan 13,6088,456
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,6207,842
UwajimaJapan 13,3618,302
UkmergeLithuania 10,0516,246
UtenaLithuania 10,0876,268
UlaangomMongolia 12,9608,054
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,0458,106
UlgiiMongolia 13,0498,109
UliastaiMongolia 13,1828,191
UmnugoviMongolia 13,0478,107
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,0278,095
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,1218,153
UfaRussia 11,6297,226
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,8566,124
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,6107,836
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,0626,252
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,4157,715
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5786,573
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,9836,204
Ust-MajaRussia 11,0186,847
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6365,988
Umm BeninSudan 12,8127,962
UmeňSweden 9,4465,870
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,57010,297
Udon ThaniThailand 16,42010,203
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,46610,232
UrfaTurkey 11,9817,445
UsakTurkey 11,1856,951
Uman’Ukraine 10,7146,658
UzgorodUkraine 10,1956,336
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,9951,861
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,0621,903
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9361,824
Urbana, OhUsa 2,9561,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -