Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,3286,418
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,5553,452
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4223,369
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,7213,555
ViennaAustria 9,8036,092
VitebskBelarus 10,3616,438
VassourasBrazil 6,1493,821
VicosaBrazil 6,1103,797
VitoriaBrazil 6,3003,915
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,9383,690
VarnaBulgaria 10,8486,741
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,9112,430
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1783,218
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,9723,090
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,9093,050
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,1563,204
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,1573,205
ValdiviaChile 6,0973,789
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,1093,797
VallenarChile 5,0503,138
ValparaisoChile 5,4363,378
VanguardiaColombia 1,7601,094
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6911,672
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,1745,701
VestervigDenmark 9,0315,612
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,8281,136
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,8711,163
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,7391,081
VilsandiEstonia 9,7476,057
VaasaFinland 9,5475,933
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,4804,648
VeravalIndia 15,4179,580
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,35310,162
ValentiaIreland 7,8774,895
VeniceItaly 9,6025,967
VeronaItaly 9,4945,900
VicenzaItaly 9,5405,928
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6956,025
ViterboItaly 9,6726,010
VolterraItaly 9,5505,934
VientianeLaos 16,36610,170
VarenaLithuania 10,0876,268
VilniusLithuania 10,1026,277
VeracruzMexico 1,199745
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8325,488
VaernesNorway 9,0175,603
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,9625,569
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,5565,938
VillarricaParaguay 5,4553,390
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,5616,563
VanavaraRussia 11,7537,303
VasileviciRussia 10,5016,526
Velikie LukiRussia 10,3206,413
VerhojanskRussia 10,4336,483
ViljujskRussia 11,0796,884
VitimRussia 11,7097,276
Vize IslandRussia 9,6145,974
VladivostokRussia 12,5947,826
VolgogradRussia 11,5767,193
VologdaRussia 10,5926,582
VoronezRussia 11,0786,884
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6545,378
VytegraRussia 10,3256,416
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,7239,770
ValenciaSpain 8,7115,413
ValladolidSpain 8,3235,172
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0004,972
VisbySweden 9,5865,957
VanTurkey 12,2237,595
ValleyUk 8,2635,135
VinnitsaUkraine 10,5856,577
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,4432,761
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0924,407
Valentine, NeUsa 3,5202,187
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,9153,054
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,3932,108
Vevay, InUsa 2,7961,738
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,1291,323
Victoria, TxUsa 2,0061,247
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4042,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -