Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1358,784
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,62212,193
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7708,557
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9638,677
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88410,492
WoomeraAustralia 15,1979,443
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29010,123
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7012,921
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3682,093
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2043,855
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5254,055
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,4972,173
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2031,990
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1522,580
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,5272,813
WillemstadCuraçao 1,9041,183
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4264,615
WajimaJapan 12,7567,927
WakamatsuJapan 12,5497,798
WakayamaJapan 13,1098,146
WakkanaiJapan 11,8647,372
WajirKenya 13,8838,627
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6907,265
WindhoekNamibia 11,9567,430
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5017,147
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4967,144
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0497,488
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5757,193
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6547,242
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6957,268
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5557,180
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7777,318
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5677,188
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5867,200
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5447,174
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4797,133
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6847,261
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6887,263
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7037,272
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6907,265
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7287,288
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9967,454
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6077,213
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6667,250
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6947,267
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9877,449
WintonNew Zealand 12,2627,620
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7127,278
WarsawPoland 9,9606,189
WroclawPoland 9,7386,051
WonsanSouth Korea 13,1708,184
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7097,898
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1747,565
WauSudan 12,4067,709
WaddingtonUk 8,5305,301
Waco, TxUsa 2,2801,417
Wake IslandUsa 11,2106,966
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,1181,937
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,3142,059
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,3751,476
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,6752,905
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1731,972
Warren, OhUsa 3,0891,920
Warren, PaUsa 3,2362,011
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8561,775
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,9541,836
Washington, IaUsa 3,0901,920
Washington, InUsa 2,8211,753
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,2931,425
Watertown, NyUsa 3,5212,188
Watertown, SdUsa 3,6272,254
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2752,035
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1121,934
Waverly, OhUsa 2,8411,766
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,0001,243
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,0591,279
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3811,480
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,4171,502
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,5251,569
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,9801,852
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1051,930
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,596992
West Point, GaUsa 2,1591,342
West Point, NyUsa 3,2752,035
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8421,766
Whitestown, InUsa 2,9321,822
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,5651,594
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,8821,791
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,8553,017
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,2512,020
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,7641,717
Williamson, WvUsa 2,7451,706
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,2081,993
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,1552,582
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1051,930
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,0841,916
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,4511,523
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8321,760
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,8051,743
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4302,132
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,2892,665
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7762,346
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,3311,449
Winslow, AzUsa 3,4012,113
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,4391,515
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,9151,811
Wooster, OhUsa 3,0541,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -