Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,1827,570
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,5207,780
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,3237,658
YaoundeCameroon 10,7686,691
YokoCameroon 10,8126,719
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,8782,410
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8613,642
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,4252,749
YanjiChina 12,7427,918
YichangChina 14,7329,155
YinchuanChina 14,0748,746
YiningChina 13,4948,385
YariguiesColombia 1,569975
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8471,147
YasicaDominican Republic 1,8181,130
YazdIran 13,4508,358
YakushimaJapan 13,7118,520
YamagataJapan 12,4657,746
YamaguchiJapan 13,3588,301
YokkaichiJapan 12,9618,054
YokohamaJapan 12,7147,900
YonagoJapan 13,1378,163
YonagunijimaJapan 14,7059,138
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,4668,990
YeMyanmar 16,76810,420
YolaNigeria 10,7186,660
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,5378,412
YurimaguasPeru 2,4531,524
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6157,218
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,6917,265
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,1048,143
Yakima, WaUsa 4,8433,010
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6834,153
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,1672,590
York, PaUsa 3,0751,911
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1241,941
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5492,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -