Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ocotal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ocotal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ocotal with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0098,705
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,5805,953
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,2157,591
Ze DocaBrazil 4,9123,052
ZhengzhouChina 14,2348,845
ZhijiangChina 15,1269,399
ZagrebCroatia 9,8616,128
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4455,869
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,5496,555
ZahedanIran 14,0808,749
ZanjanIran 12,6987,891
ZacatecasMexico 1,9791,230
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,3698,308
ZinderNiger 10,2226,352
ZhobPakistan 14,3938,944
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,12310,019
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,12410,020
ZamoscPoland 10,1676,318
Zielona GoraPoland 9,6195,977
ZigalovoRussia 12,3277,660
ZiganskRussia 10,7476,678
ZyryankaRussia 10,0116,221
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,6335,365
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2695,760
ZanzibarTanzania 14,0228,713
ZonguldakTurkey 11,2196,972
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,0736,881
ZitomirUkraine 10,5416,550
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,8716,755
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8066,715
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,7112,306
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4332,134
ZambeziZambia 12,4367,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -